Notice: Function add_theme_support( 'html5' ) was called incorrectly. You need to pass an array of types. Please see Debugging in WordPress for more information. (This message was added in version 3.6.1.) in /home/heritage/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5831
cemetery Our Lady of Grace – Heritage Renfrew

cemetery Our Lady of Grace

OUR LADY OF GRACE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
E.M.L. CONC. 6 LOT 20 W1/2 E1/2
WESTMEATH TWP., RENFREW COUNTY, ONTARIO

Recorded, typed, mapped and indexed
by Upper Ottawa Valley Genealogical Group
July 1997

Published by
Upper Ottawa Valley Genealogical Group

This cemetery record contains a map with the location of the headstones shown. It also contains headstone inscriptions.

MONUMENT INDEX
 
ANDERSON
Barbara A. (ROLSTON)
Gerald N.
BARON
Eleonore
Josephine
BEANISH
Margaret B.
BELEC
Catherine
BERTRAND
Budd
Ernest F.
Mary Jane ‘Minnie’ (HOWARD)
Mary Leona (KINSLEY)
BEYER
Elizabeth (HAMMOND)
Peter Joseph
BOISVERT
Eugene
Mary (DUROCHER)
Yvonne
BOURBONNAIS
Irene M.
BRISSON
Emmett
Pauline Anne (MONGRAIN)
BROOKS
Philamen
BROWN
Anna Elizabeth
BUCHANAN
Audrey H.
CARIGNAN
Lucien
Yvonne (BOIVERT)
CHAPUT
Devin
Durell L.
Everley
Garry
Jennifer “Jenn”
Judy
Julie
Sharon A. (LADEROUTE)
Terran
CHARBONNEAU
Greg
Kyla Montana
Wendy
COUTURIER
Emard W.
Ephraim
Laurette M. (ETHIER)
Mary L. (HUDSON)
William J.
DELAURIER
Beatrice M.
DEROUIN
Bernice J. (WYMAN)
James R.
DESCHAMPS
Beatrice M. (DELAURIER)
Brenda
Heather
Hector
Hector J.
James A.
Marie Malvina
Marguerite
Oscar A.F.
Shelly
DOMBROSKIE
Louise M.
DOUGHERTY
Lloyd
Mary Ann (LAWASKA)
DRAPEAU
Mena
DuMANOIR
Marguerite (Deschamps)
Carl
Richard Jules
Jacqueline
Joseph Wilfred
Julia Margaret (ETHIER)
Lawrence James
Lorraine (infant)
Maria Malvina (DESCHAMPS)
Rita Jeanne (LEVASSEUR)
Robert
DUNLOP
Dorothy
DUPUIS
Alcide
Carrie (HANES)
Leo John
Lester E.
Lindy
Lucille J. (GERVAIS)
Margaret B. (BEANISH
DUROCHER
Alma R.
Mary
DYSART
James R
ETHIER
Albina
Alex Edward
Earl J.
Emmett
Frank
Geneva M.
Irene Mary (PAPPIN)
Joan R. (KOMARNICKI)
Joseph
Julia Margaret
Laurette M.
Mina (GAGNON)
Vivian M.
Wilfred Edward
FARRELL
Lorena
FYNN
Anna Elizabeth (BROWN)
Anna W.
Barry
Bryan
Herbert
M. Gertrude Mrs.
Mabel E.
Michael “Mack”
Muriel F.
Patrick J.
GAGNON
Mina
GERVAIS
Achille L.N.
Alfred J.
Alma R. (DUROCHER)
Audrey H. (BUCHANAN)
Catherine
Celestine (LABINE)
Daniel
Emma A.
Eulysse
Gerald E.
Gisele
Irene
Janice
Jason
Jodie
Leo Harold
Lucille
Lucille J.
Margaret A. (LADEROUTE)
Margaret M. (WARREN)
Maurice
Maxime (Mack)
Patrick Joseph
Robert
Rodolphe
Rodrigue
Roger
Rolande
Veronica M. (VIZENA)
Victor T.
Yvette
GILCHRIST
Carol Eva
John A.
Vivian M. (ETHIER)
GRAHAM
Jeffrey Robert
Judith Martha Mrs.
Michael Vernon
Robert Elmer
HAMMON
Elizabeth
HANES
Carrie
HARKINS
Clare M. (SPOTSWOOD)
John
John A.
John J.
Margaret
Patricia
HEIDEMAN
Lois W.E.
HNATIUK
Michael
HOWARD
Clifford
Eva
Harry Joseph
Kim S.
Lorena (FARRELL)
Lorna E.
Mary Jane (Minnie)
HUDSON
Mary L.
HUSON
Muriel W.
KELLY
I. Mrs.
Marguerite (DuMANOIR)
Thomas
KENNY
Dyer W.J.
Geneva
Geneva M. (ETHIER)
KINSLEY
Mary Leona
KOMARNICKI
Joan R.
LABINE
Celestine
Elizabeth
LACROIX
Elaine Theresa
LADEROUTE
Alex.
Alex. Mrs.
Alfred
Carol
Cecil Leonard
Dorothy Mrs.
Dorothy (DUNLOP)
Hector
Joseph Hector Wilfred “Hec”
Kenneth
Lloyd Hector
Louisa (LAFRENIERE)
Margaret A.
Mena (DRAPEAU)
Napoleon
Richard
Rose May (SOUCIE)
Sharon A.
Vital Alexandra
LAFRENIERE
Louisa
LAMARCHE
Monica
LARONDE
Alexander
Edward
Eldon Alexander “Pee-Wee”
Jo-Ann
Joseph Earl
Julia
Louise (ROBERT)
Louise (ROBERTS)
Marguerite
Michael
Ron
Sandy
Stewart
LAVERDURE
Cecelia
LAWASKA
Bridget (MAYHEW)
Charlotte Marie
James
James Mayhew
Mary Ann
LEVASSEUR
Rita Jeanne
LIBERTY
Albina (ETHIER)
Arthur
Gilbert
MARK
Cecilia Caroline
Joseph
Lucy M. (ST. LOUIS)
MARLEAU
Antoine
Aurelia Ross
Helena M.
Irene M. (BOURBONNAIS)
Leo Francis
Paul
MAYHEW
Bridget
James
MCCANN
Margaret (HARKINS)
Thomas J.
MONGRAIN
Pauline Anne
MYERS
Clifford
Patricia Grace (REYNOLDS)
NEEDHAM
Carmel C.
Emily B.
Hazel Elizabeth
NORLOCK
Joseph P.
Louise M. (DOMBROSKIE)
Rita F.
NOWEN
Blake Howard
Elaine Theresa (LACROIX)
ORTMANN
Joseph P.
Lynn (PERRON)
O’BRIEN
Sarah Jane
PAPPIN
Aldolphus
Bridget A. (RYAN)
Cecil M.
Cora
Delia (THIBEAULT)
Denis
Irene
Irene Mary
John
Laurent
Lorna E. (HOWARD)
Marion
Melina (PRIMEAU)
Samuel
PECARSKIE
Johanna
PERRON
Lynn
POISSON
Morris J.
Rita F. (NORLOCK)
Venace
PONTON
A.
PRIMEAU
Delphine
Joseph A.
Joseph N.
Melina
Peter
Philamen (BROOKS)
RETTY
Carmel
Carmel C. (NEEDHAM)
Donald P.
Elwood Francis Leo
Francis M.
Frank
REYNOLDS
Patricia Grace
ROBERT
Louise
ROBERTS
Louise
ROBINSON
Derk William
Ephriam
Lois W.E. (HEIDEMAN)
Monica (LAMARCHE)
William J. “Bill”
ROLSTON
Barbara A.
RYAN
Bridget A.
SELLE
Ian
Judy
Ken
SHANNON
Addie E.
Angus
Elizabeth (LABINE)
Ethel
Joseph
William Angus
SHEA
Colin Miles
Naomi “Mae” (SPOTSWOOD)
SOUCIE
Rose May
SPOTSWOOD
Aurelia Ross (MARLEAU)
Clare M.
Gerald
Naomi “Mae”
Robert J.
Rose Lola
Sarah Jane (O’BRIEN)
Thomas J.
ST. LOUIS
Delphine (PRIMEAU)
Emily (SULLIVAN)
Florence R. (TURCOTT)
Harriette
Joseph A.
Lawrence J. (Larry)
Lorne Charles
Louis H.
Lucy M.
STOPPA
Johanna (PECARSKIE)
John
Theresa
SULLIVAN
Emily
TATE
Bernard
Colleen Lorraine
John Nellis
Kenneth
Lorraine Margaret
Robert Gordon
Rose Lola (SPOTSWOOD)
Tricia
THIBEAULT
Delia
TURCOTTE
Florence R
VIZENA
Aurian E.
Cecelia (LAVERDURE)
Muriel W. (HUSON)
Neil Francis
Robert H.
Veronica M.
WARREN
Margaret M.
WILLIAMSON
Aurian E. (VIZENA)
Lawrence
WYMAN
Bernice J.
Emma A. (GERVAIS)
Gregoire
Josephine (BARON)
Paul J.
YAKABUSKIE
Amanda
Kelly
Mary-Ann Esther
Pete
Peter
Peter Paul
Theresa
Theresa (STOPPA)