cemetery St. Lawrence O’Toole

ST. LAWRENCE O’T0OLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
Part of Lot 183, Range B North, Township of Sherwood
40 Opeongo Line, Barry’s Bay
Renfrew County, Ontario

This cemetery record contains a map with the location of the headstones shown. It also contains headstone inscriptions.

INDEX
Note: Maiden names are in brackets
ACTON
Leonard
Mary
Richard
ANDERSON
Ilo E.
BEACH
Jack
BELKWELL
Nora
BERNARDE
John T.
BILLINGS
Agatha C. (Kitts)
Catherine (Etmanskie)
J. Basil, Pte.
J. Keith
Jack
John
Mark L.
Mary (Daly)
Mary Norma
Michael
Minerva (Hoare)
Stasia
Wm. Bertram
BLIMKIE
Anne
BOUDREAU
Annie
BRODIE
James Church
CASTAGNE
Virginia
CONWAY
Alma P. (Robinson)
Clare (Kitts)
Doreen Mary
Ellen Irving
Grace Gorman
Hannorah
Helene
Joan M. (Ready)
John
John P.
Joseph
Lawrence G.
Leo T.
Margaret (Mulvihill)
Margaret L.
Maria
Mary
Mary (Harrington)
Mercedes (Harrington)
Michael
Michael
Michael J.
Nellie (Whelan)
Nicholas J.
Raymond
Thomas A.
Thomas Patrick
Timothy
CORRIGAN
Anne (Blimkie)
Christopher
COSTELLO
J.A.
M.
Mary Francis
Teresa
COULAS
Ambrose D.
J.H.
Mary
Pauline Ann
CULHANE
Johanna
CULL
Margaret
CYBULSKI
Ilo E. (Anderson)
Walter F.
DALY
Helen H. (Rankin)
Joseph P.
Margaret (Cull)
Martin
Mary
Murray J.
Rueben
DOONER
Mary W.
DOYLE
Roseanne (Kitts)
William
DROHAN
Barclay F.
James
James
Johanna (Culhane)
John T.
Joseph P.
Katherine
Margaret
Margaret (Kirwan)
Peter J.
DUNNIGAN
John
Stasia (Billings)
W. John
DWYER
Alice B.
Dorothy J.
Edward J.
John J.
ETMANSKIE
Catherine
EWING
Anna M. (Murray)
George H.
FITZGERALD
John Edward
John Michael
Valentine Marie (Martin)
FOY
Anna
GALBRAITH
Mary J.
GLISINSKI
Florence
Frank J.
GORMAN
Grace
HARRINGTON
Mary
Mercedes
HOARE
Mabel
Minerva
IRVING
Ellen
JORDAN
Barclay Francis
E. Mary (Kirwan)
Mary Ann
Patrick J.
Thomas P.
Wm. George
KAAY
James
Maureen (Murray)
KELLY
Barclay C.
Katherine (Drohan)
Michael J
Veronica M. (Laginski)
KIELY
Johanna
Mary
KILEY
Johanna (Sullivan)
John C.
KIRWAN
E. Mary
Hannah (Whelan)
Margaret
Mary C.
William
KITTS
Agatha C.
Charles
Charles J.R.
Clare
Ellen (Whelan)
Frank
Joan (Valiquette)
Joseph
Roseanne
William
KUIACK
Agatha
LAGINSKI
Veronica M.
LAHAIE
John Paul
Mathias
Virginia (Castagne)
LANDON
Edward
Horace L.
Nora M. (Murray)
LEVAIRE
Alex
Gertrude M. (Rumleskie)
LUCKASAVITCH
Maxie L.
Terry
Theresa (Recoskie)
MacNAMARA
James J.
Rose M. (Yezik)
MALONE
Elizabeth
James J.
MALONEY
Elaine M.
MARTIN
Valentine Marie
McCABE
Alfred P.
MEAGHER
Alan
Kerri Teresa
Teresa
MULLIN
Elaine M. (Maloney)
J. Christopher
MULVIHILL
Margaret
MURAT
Mary J. (Galbraith)
Robert A.
MURRAY
Anna (Foy)
Anna (Roche)
Anna M.
Arthur
Aethur Frances Xavier
Charles J.
Daniel O.
Donald A.
Edith G. (Post)
Gordon
Honorah
Honorah Johana Gerarda
J.
James
James
Johanna (Kiely)
Johannah
Joseph Oliver, Rev.
Loretta G. (O’Malley)
Mabel (Hoare)
Mary (Kiely)
Mary Ann
Maureen
Michael
Michael James
Michael P.
Nora (Belkwell)
Nora M.
Patrick
Patrick
Patrick Allen
Philip I.
Ronald Joseph
Susan
T.A. Casey
T.P.
Thomas P.
Thomas Patrick
Wilfred
William Joseph
NICHOLSON
Harry
Mary (Zilney)
Rita
NOLAN
Mary J.
O’GRADY
children
Joseph L.
Teresa (Costello)
O’MALLEY
Loretta G.
PERISIEN
Joseph Amida
PERSIAN
Christine
Oliver
POST
Edith G.
POTTER
Herman
J.H.
Mary J. (Nolan)
PRINCE
Barbara F. (Zelney)
Caroline F.
Walter L.
RANKIN
Helen M.
READY
Joan M.
RECOSKIE
Theresa
REYNOLDS
Gerald P.
Lawrence (Larry) A.
Margaret L. (Conway)
ROBINSON
Alma P.
ROCHE
Anna
ROMLESKI
Elizabeth (Stamplecoski)
Patrick
RUDDY
Barbara
James H.
RUMLESKIE
Gertrude M.
RYAN
Mary H.
SAUCIER
Benjamin
Margaret
SERRAN
Annie M. (Shushack)
Charles P.
SHULIST
Helen
John
Victor
SHUSHACK
Annie M.
SILKIE
James
Pauline Ann (Coulas)
SKEBO
Alexander B.
SLOAN
Annie (Boudreau)
Carmond P.
John P.
Joseph Murray
Mary Lauretta
SMITH
children (Mr/Mrs Stephen)
James Gerard
Mary Lauretta (Sloan)
Michael James
SPRENGER
C.H.C.
STAMPLECOSKI
Elizabeth
SULLIVAN
Ambrose
children (T.)
Grace
Hannorah
James
James, Jr., Mrs.
James, Sr.
James Cecil
Johanna (Kiley)
K.
M.
Mary A.
Mary H. (Ryan)
Mary W. (Dooner)
Michael James
Thomas P.
VALIQUETTE
Joan
VALLIER
Christine
VITKUSKE
Dixon
Rita (Nicholson)
WALKER
Mary A. (Sullivan)
Norman
WHELAN
Clara
Ellen
Hannah
John
Maria (Conway)
Michael
Nellie
Tessie
YAKABUSKI
Doreen Mary (Conway)
Paul Joseph
YANTHA
Agatha (Kuiack)
Joseph J.
Rose Marie
Rose Marie
YERETCH
Ambrose M.
Arnold J.
Caroline F. (Prince)
Sylvester J.
YEZIK
Rose M.
ZELNEY
Barbara F.
ZILNEY
Mary